Teluk Bahang Hotels, Resorts, and Rentals
- George Town
- ·
- Teluk Bahang
- 0.40 mi to center
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Internet
- George Town
- ·
- Keling
- 0.08 mi to center
- Breakfast
- Parking
- Pool
- Spa
- George Town
- ·
- Teluk Bahang
- 0.04 mi to center
- Breakfast
- Parking
- Pool
- Balcony/Terrace
- George Town
- ·
- Batu Ferringhi
- 1.11 mi to center
- Oceanfront
- EV Charge Station
- Parking
- Pool
- George Town
- ·
- Batu Ferringhi
- 0.86 mi to center
- Breakfast
- Parking
- Pool
- Spa
- George Town
- ·
- Keling
- 0.04 mi to center
- Oceanfront
- Breakfast
- EV Charge Station
- Parking
- George Town
- ·
- Batu Ferringhi
- 0.80 mi to center
- Breakfast
- Parking
- Pool
- Spa
- George Town
- ·
- Batu Ferringhi
- 0.94 mi to center
- Balcony/Terrace
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Internet
- George Town
- ·
- Batu Ferringhi
- 1.13 mi to center
- Hot Tub
- Breakfast
- Parking
- Pool
5 Star Hotels in Teluk Bahang & Teluk Bahang Luxury Resorts
- George Town
- ·
- Tanjung Huma
- 0.16 mi to center
- Breakfast
- Parking
- Pool
- Balcony/Terrace
- George Town
- ·
- Batu Ferringhi
- 1.10 mi to center
- Breakfast
- Parking
- Pool
- Spa
- George Town
- ·
- Keling
- 0.16 mi to center
- Breakfast
- Parking
- Pool
- Kitchen
- George Town
- ·
- Keling
- 0.16 mi to center
- Parking
- Pool
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Penang
- ·
- George Town
- 9.26 mi to center
- Breakfast
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Penang
- ·
- George Town
- 9.27 mi to center
- Oceanfront
- Parking
- Ocean View
- View
- Penang
- ·
- George Town
- 9.27 mi to center
- Parking
- Air Conditioner
- Internet
- Child Friendly
- George Town
- ·
- Batu Ferringhi
- 1.25 mi to center
- Breakfast
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- View
- George Town
- ·
- Batu Ferringhi
- 0.71 mi to center
- Parking
- Air Conditioner
- Internet
- Child Friendly
Best Hotels in Teluk Bahang & Best Resorts
- George Town
- ·
- Batu Ferringhi
- 0.68 mi to center
- Parking
- Air Conditioner
- Internet
- Child Friendly
- George Town
- ·
- Batu Ferringhi
- 0.84 mi to center
- Parking
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Internet
- George Town
- ·
- Batu Ferringhi
- 0.64 mi to center
- Parking
- View
- Child Friendly
- Security/Safety
- George Town
- ·
- Batu Ferringhi
- 0.71 mi to center
- Air Conditioner
- Internet
- Child Friendly
- Wheelchair Accessible
- George Town
- ·
- Batu Ferringhi
- 0.72 mi to center
- Parking
- Air Conditioner
- Internet
- Child Friendly
- George Town
- ·
- Batu Ferringhi
- 0.68 mi to center
- Parking
- Kitchen
- Air Conditioner
- Internet
- George Town
- ·
- Batu Ferringhi
- 0.65 mi to center
- Oceanfront
- Parking
- Ocean View
- Balcony/Terrace
- George Town
- ·
- Batu Ferringhi
- 0.66 mi to center
- Air Conditioner
- Internet
- Child Friendly
- Security/Safety
- George Town
- ·
- Batu Ferringhi
- 0.88 mi to center
- Private Pool
- Oceanfront
- Pool
- Ocean View
Cheap Hotels in Teluk Bahang, Discounts, & Deals
- George Town
- ·
- Teluk Bahang
- 0.44 mi to center
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Internet
- George Town
- ·
- Batu Ferringhi
- 0.70 mi to center
- Parking
- Kitchen
- Air Conditioner
- Internet
- George Town
- ·
- Teluk Bahang
- 0.38 mi to center
- Parking
- Air Conditioner
- Internet
- Child Friendly
- George Town
- ·
- Teluk Bahang
- 0.37 mi to center
- Parking
- Air Conditioner
- Internet
- Security/Safety
- George Town
- ·
- Teluk Bahang
- 0.35 mi to center
- Parking
- View
- Child Friendly
- Security/Safety
- George Town
- ·
- Teluk Bahang
- 0.18 mi to center
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- View
- Kitchen
- George Town
- ·
- Teluk Bahang
- 0.34 mi to center
- Parking
- Air Conditioner
- Internet
- Child Friendly
- George Town
- ·
- Batu Ferringhi
- 0.74 mi to center
- Balcony/Terrace
- Kitchen
- Air Conditioner
- Internet
Hotels Near Teluk Bahang & Other Nearby Resorts
- George Town
- ·
- Batu Ferringhi
- 0.94 mi to center
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Internet
- George Town
- ·
- Batu Ferringhi
- 0.57 mi to center
- Oceanfront
- Parking
- Ocean View
- Balcony/Terrace
- George Town
- ·
- Batu Ferringhi
- 0.79 mi to center
- Oceanfront
- Parking
- Pool
- Ocean View
- George Town
- ·
- Batu Ferringhi
- 0.56 mi to center
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- View
- Air Conditioner
- George Town
- ·
- Batu Ferringhi
- 0.84 mi to center
- Parking
- Kitchen
- Air Conditioner
- Internet
- George Town
- ·
- Batu Ferringhi
- 0.56 mi to center
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Internet
- George Town
- ·
- Teluk Bahang
- 0.39 mi to center
- Parking
- Air Conditioner
- Internet
- Child Friendly
- George Town
- ·
- Batu Ferringhi
- 1.08 mi to center
- Oceanfront
- Parking
- Pool
- Ocean View
- George Town
- ·
- Batu Ferringhi
- 0.64 mi to center
- Parking
- Air Conditioner
- Internet
- Child Friendly
Teluk Bahang Vacation Rentals, Villas, & Hotel Suites
- George Town
- ·
- Batu Ferringhi
- 1.07 mi to center
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Internet
- George Town
- ·
- Batu Ferringhi
- 0.50 mi to center
- Oceanfront
- Ocean View
- Balcony/Terrace
- View
- George Town
- ·
- Batu Ferringhi
- 1.00 mi to center
- Oceanfront
- Parking
- Pool
- Ocean View
- George Town
- ·
- Batu Ferringhi
- 1.07 mi to center
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Internet
- Child Friendly
- George Town
- ·
- Batu Ferringhi
- 1.08 mi to center
- Parking
- Pool
- Balcony/Terrace
- View
- George Town
- ·
- Batu Ferringhi
- 0.97 mi to center
- Balcony/Terrace
- Internet
- Child Friendly
- Restaurant
- George Town
- ·
- Batu Ferringhi
- 0.98 mi to center
- Oceanfront
- Breakfast
- Parking
- Pool
- George Town
- ·
- Batu Ferringhi
- 0.98 mi to center
- Oceanfront
- Parking
- Pool
- Ocean View
Pet Friendly Hotels in Teluk Bahang
- George Town
- ·
- Batu Ferringhi
- 0.56 mi to center
- Hot Tub
- Parking
- Pool
- Balcony/Terrace
- George Town
- ·
- Batu Ferringhi
- 1.08 mi to center
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- George Town
- ·
- Batu Ferringhi
- 0.59 mi to center
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Internet
- Penang
- ·
- George Town
- 9.08 mi to center
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- View
- Air Conditioner
- George Town
- ·
- Batu Ferringhi
- 0.59 mi to center
- Private Beach
- Oceanfront
- Hot Tub
- Parking
- George Town
- ·
- Batu Ferringhi
- 0.59 mi to center
- Oceanfront
- Hot Tub
- Parking
- Ocean View
- George Town
- ·
- Batu Ferringhi
- 0.56 mi to center
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Internet
- Penang
- ·
- George Town
- 7.66 mi to center
- Private Beach
- Oceanfront
- Parking
- Pool
- George Town
- ·
- Batu Ferringhi
- 1.40 mi to center
- Parking
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Internet
Teluk Bahang Resorts and All Inclusive Hotels
- George Town
- ·
- Batu Ferringhi
- 0.87 mi to center
- Oceanfront
- Breakfast
- Parking
- Pool
- George Town
- ·
- Batu Ferringhi
- 0.68 mi to center
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Internet
- George Town
- ·
- Batu Ferringhi
- 0.68 mi to center
- Air Conditioner
- Child Friendly
- Bedding/Linens
- George Town
- ·
- Batu Ferringhi
- 0.95 mi to center
- Oceanfront
- Parking
- Pool
- Ocean View
- George Town
- ·
- Batu Ferringhi
- 0.88 mi to center
- Parking
- Kitchen
- Air Conditioner
- Internet
- George Town
- ·
- Batu Ferringhi
- 0.83 mi to center
- Oceanfront
- Breakfast
- Parking
- Pool
- George Town
- ·
- Tanjung Huma
- 0.17 mi to center
- Oceanfront
- EV Charge Station
- Parking
- Pool
Last Minute Hotel Deals, Rentals, & Hotels Tonight
- George Town
- ·
- Batu Ferringhi
- 1.08 mi to center
- Parking
- Air Conditioner
- Internet
- Child Friendly
- George Town
- ·
- Batu Ferringhi
- 0.98 mi to center
- Oceanfront
- Parking
- Pool
- Ocean View
- George Town
- ·
- Batu Ferringhi
- 0.84 mi to center
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Internet
- Child Friendly
- George Town
- ·
- Batu Ferringhi
- 0.96 mi to center
- Oceanfront
- Parking
- Pool
- Ocean View
- George Town
- ·
- Batu Ferringhi
- 0.67 mi to center
- Air Conditioner
- Internet
- Bedding/Linens
- Guest Services
- George Town
- ·
- Batu Ferringhi
- 1.08 mi to center
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Internet
- George Town
- ·
- Batu Ferringhi
- 0.99 mi to center
- Private Beach
- Oceanfront
- Parking
- Pool
Book a Last Minute Place to Stay in Teluk Bahang
About Teluk Bahang Vacation Rentals
There are more than 202 places to stay in Teluk Bahang that are available. These options include hotels, resorts, rentals as well as short-term private accommodations (i.e. RVs, Condos, Cabins, Chalets, etc.). The places can provide you with a great option on your next holiday. Compare many places to stay in Teluk Bahang.
Are you seeking a last-minute hotel deal, or are you wanting to find the best deals available for hotels, resorts, cottages, condos, private villas, chalets, or a large vacation homes? With Hotala Teluk Bahang, you can quickly compare different options to find the hottest deals with a single click. Looking for a resort with an infinity pool, hot tub, is pet-friendly, or features a large master suite bedrooms or has a fireplace? You can find hotels, resorts, or other popular Airbnb-style properties in or near Teluk Bahang. Places to stay near Teluk Bahang are 1238.82 ft² on average, with prices averaging US $134 a night.
Hotala makes it easy to find and compare hotels, resorts, and holiday rentals in Teluk Bahang with prices often listed at a 30-40% off the rack rate. Just enter your destination and secure your reservation today.
Top Hotels, Resorts, Rentals, Villas, Vacation Homes, Cottages, B&B and Cabins Accommodation Types in Teluk Bahang
| Type | Count |
|---|---|
| Holiday Apartments | 93 |
| Villas | 27 |
| Vacation Homes | 26 |
| Ski Chalet Rentals | 3 |
| Others | 1 |
Use these Quick Filters to Find a Vacation Rental in Teluk Bahang
★ Pro Tip: Hotala has aggregated the supply of many of the leading websites including providers of short-term rentals, OTAs (including Booking.com, Agoda, Airbnb, and others). Use the Advanced Filter feature at the top to compare homes, hotels, vacation rentals, bed and breakfasts, private Airbnb-style rentals, eco-friendly properties, and more. We want to help you find the hottest places and best places to stay in Teluk Bahang.
Stay Near Teluk Bahang's Top Attractions
Hotala can help you find hotels, resorts, and rentals near many of Teluk Bahang's top attractions, neighborhoods, and points of interest.
Find Hotels, Resorts, and Rentals Nearby in these Cities & Neighborhoods
Frequently Asked Questions About Teluk Bahang?
What are the top hotels or resorts in Teluk Bahang?
You have a lot of choices in or near Teluk Bahang. If you need a hotel in the Teluk Bahang area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of our suggested properties as these have been known to be the Top Vacation Rentals and Places to Stay in Teluk Bahang:
- Boulder Valley
- Forest Paradise Inn Teluk Bahang Private Malay Traditional House Concept Hotel By WAN
- Angsana Teluk Bahang, Penang
- Hard Rock Hotel Penang
- Angsana Teluk Bahang, Penang
- PARKROYAL Penang Resort
- Sunset Beach Retreat & Beach Bistro
- Lone Pine, Penang, a Tribute Portfolio Resort
- Hard Rock Hotel Penang
- Bahang Bay Hotel
How many vacation rentals have private pools in Teluk Bahang?
There are 7 accommodation options with private pools in or near Teluk Bahang. Top-rated hotels, resorts, and places to stay that have access to a swimming pool include:
- By The Sea Direct Seaview n Pool view#B53
- By The Sea BeachFront Penang
- Have a pleasant stay with Bayu Emas Homestay
- By the sea Duplex penthouse baby
Which hotel or resort in Teluk Bahang is best for families?
If you are looking for a family-friendly hotel, resort, or vacation home in Teluk Bahang, check out one of the following places to stay as all are highly-rated accommodation choices with excellent reviews for families or groups staying in Teluk Bahang:
- Azure Haven - Seaview Resort Home, By the Sea Batu Ferringhi
- Bayu Emas Apartment by Wellington Resorts
- The Bayview Beach Resort
How many hotels, resorts, or rentals are available in Teluk Bahang?
At present, the total number of properties listed by Hotala -- including hotels, resorts, and rentals -- as of 2026 is over 202 in the Teluk Bahang area, and still growing. By combining listings from multiple websites, Hotala provides a huge selection of the best hotels, resorts, and vacation properties in Teluk Bahang.
























































